Roll of Honour

Share on Social Media | Print | Feedback | Subscribe | X

To share this page via social media, please click the appropriate icon.

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinFacebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedin

Queens Scout Award Holders

The Queen’s Scout Award is the highest youth award achievable in the Scouting movement in the Commonwealth realms, including the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and New Zealand, where Scouts operate under the patronage of Queen Elizabeth II. A Queen’s Scout is a scout who has attained the Queen’s Scout Award.

  • 2002 – A. Collins (2nd Ashford)
  • 2000 – S. Newman & R. Shilston (1st Staines), P. Knight (3rd Staines)
  • 1999 – M. Webber (2nd Ashford)
  • 1997 – D. Kislingbury (6th Staines)
  • 1996 – C. Blizzard & C. Newbury & D. Caporn (1st Staines)
  • 1995 – C. Piggins (6th Staines)
  • 1994 – J. Kay (1st Staines), D. Shore (2nd Ashford)
  • 1993 – B. Collins (1st Staines), D. Lester (6th Staines), C. Webber (2nd Ashford)
  • 1992 – J. Sharman & N. Wilson (6th Staines), L. Sully (7th Ashford)
  • 1991 – A. Dennis (6th Staines), D. Sully (7th Ashford)
  • 1990 – D. Howes (7th Ashford)
  • 1989 – J. Davies & J. Mead (1st Staines), R. Batt & D. Brown (6th Staines), S. New (7th Ashford)
  • 1988 – M. Woods & S. Wright (6th Staines)
  • 1987 – P. New (7th Ashford)
  • 1985 – M. Farrer (7th Ashford), G. Collins, G. Edwards (8th Ashford)
  • 1984 – A. Angel (6th Staines)
  • 1983 – C. Milner (3rd Staines)
  • 1982 – A. Moore* (3rd Staines), T. Stocking (6th Staines), C. Porter (8th Ashford)
  • 1981 – B. Crawford & M. Mason (3rd Staines), G. Woodison (6th Staines)
  • 1980 – C. Stevens (3rd Staines), K. Brewer & S. Woodison (6th Staines)
  • 1979 – A. Alexander, M. Durbridge (8th Ashford)
  • 1978 – R. Mason (3rd Staines)
  • 1977 – S. Morley & P. Besant (3rd Staines), J. Nichalass (8th Ashford)
  • 1976 – R. Lovell (3rd Staines)
  • 1975 – R. Dix & R. Minto & C. Mason (3rd Staines), C. Bartlett (8th Ashford)
  • 1974 – G. Dare (3rd Staines)
  • 1972 – H. Booth & I. Clark (3rd Staines)
  • 1965 – N. Pyall & M. Nelson & R. Threlfell (1st Staines)
  • 1964 – D. Bartsch (1st Staines), J. Gosling, I. McBride, J. Peppiatt, C. Wheeler (8th Ashford)
  • 1963 – M. Garrett (1st Staines)
  • 1962 – F. Woods (1st Staines), J. Jewel (7th Ashford)
  • 1961 – R. Bennett (1st Staines), R. Charlesworth & P. Jennings (7th Ashford)
  • 1960 – D. Humphries & C. Whitelock (1st Staines)
  • 1959 – E. Beer (8th Ashford)
  • 1957 – K. Versluys (1st Staines), A. Cash (3rd Staines)
  • 1956 – M. Wadsworth (1st Staines), B. Tilley, N. White (8th Ashford)
  • 1955 – R.W. Rogers (1st Staines)
  • 1953 – J. Fisk (7th Staines)
  • …Plus:
  • ???? – R. Norman (1st Laleham)
  • ???? – C. Ashby (1st Laleham)

*The first ever female to gain the Queen’s Scout Award.